Ensemble Audition Results for 2017-18

Wind Ensemble and Copper Jazz Band students will be receiving Carnegie Hall information and trip commitments in the coming weeks.

CONCERT BAND

Flute
Lexie Nielsen
Olivia Baldi
Alexi Pinon
Mikala De Boer
Jade Kiernan
Emily Hilton
Nadia Harris
Grace Harris-Norman
Kyla Cassler
Emma Russell
Josie Bagley
Tiffany Torres
Aiyana Ganger
Tatum Linnen

Oboe
Alyssa Caldwell

Clarinet
Kiran Patel
Bill Grubb
Cici Olivares
Camden Burgess
Maggie Rogers
Kaitlin Stone
Vivienne Darden
Michael Saucedo
Noah Byrd
Mariah Cano
Colin Rose
John Squicciarini, bass clarinet

Saxophone
Lia Hendricks
Amanda Teppo
Dylan Gracia
Collin Barney
Madison Campbell
Payton Foote
Eli Kitch
Cassidee Meyer
Daniel Zhu, tenor
Sam Sawyer, tenor
Jacob Hayes, tenor
Ahmed Saleh, tenor
Christian Garetino, bari

Trumpet
Luis Galaz
Tanner Richens
Zach Barrett
Brayden Kose
Olivia Harris-Norman
Brandon Hughes
Justin Grimes
Damian Arellano
Jack Berky
Ethan Hakim
JT LaFortune
Alexander Levy
Levi Reidhead
Logan Smith

French Horn
Sammy Aguilar

Trombone
Cougar Harker
Luke Arrowsmith
Ethan Vallerga
Zion Byrd
James Krein

Euphonium
Austin Villarreal
Zak Pomykala
Michael Holland
Deklen Jones

Tuba
Tyler Tone

Percussion
Zander Blanchard
Ryan LaPrade
Brody Reid
Nick Uzarski
Robert Bowen
Christopher Field
Brandon Lyon
Nathan Schneider
Treyton Sharples

 

GREEN JAZZ BAND

Saxophone
Nolan Morse
David Hamlin
Rayhan Wilangkara
Sam Sawyer
Andrew Martin
Ethan Baum

Trombone
Cougar Harker
Kory Begley
Luke Arrowsmith
Zach Perrius

Trumpet
Jack Hanus
Josh Hilton
Miles Kohnemann
Jackson Davis
Trent Kapp

Rhythm Section
James Thomas, piano
Autumn Peterson, bass
Zander Blanchard, drumset
Najaah Douglas, drumset

WIND ENSEMBLE

Flute
Becky Appel
Emily Bowe
Grace Nolan
Lacey Layton
Dezi James
Kaytlin King
Amber Miller
Abbie McGarvin

Oboe
Katie Corning
Tony Fiandaca

Bassoon
Lauren Kiermayr
Kayla Durfee

Clarinet
John Burton
Kristine Vu
Kara Palermo
Sydney Brandt
Megan Loertscher
Taylor Earle
Isabeli Estefano
Julia Hankinson
Connor Geroux, bass clarinet

Saxophone
Abbie Hendrix
Dawson Zuniga
David Hamlin
Riley Smelkinson
Nolan Morse, tenor
Ethan Baum, tenor
Bri Herrera, bari

Trumpet
Jackson Paris
Chandler Romney
Nathan Morse
Hayden Borden
Ethan Cantor
Christian Sandell
Dalton Woodruff
Josh Hilton
Jackson Davis

French Horn
Darby Woolslayer
Chiara Fiandaca
Mason Romney
Payton Briggs

Trombone
Jake Harker
Daniel Jerdon
DJ Gaddis
Adam Stoltz
Leo Olivares

Euphonium
Dallin Wise
Nathan Greenlee

Tuba
Robby Hughes
Ryan Tilley

Percussion
Jaden Dupree
Lauren Gunter
Andy Montalvo
Grant Duclos
Molly Dorman
Nick Uhrich
Jordan Rhode
Jayden Navarro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COPPER JAZZ BAND

Saxophone
Dawson Zuniga
Abbie Hendrix
Riley Smelkinson
Max Bustamante
Agustin Ramos-Turner

Trombone
Daniel Jerdon
Jake Harker
Adam Stoltz
DJ Gaddis
Leo Olivares

Trumpet
Chandler Romney
Hayden Borden
Ethan Cantor
Darby Woolslayer
Nathan Morse

Rhythm Section
John Burton, piano
Jaden Dupree, guitar
Matt Nolan, bass
Will Lehman, drumset
Andy Montalvo, drumset